UKOPRA

United Kingdom Offshore Powerboat Racing Association

Offshore

Boat Name#ClassDriverCrew 1Crew 2BuilderEngine (s)HP
Team 25 Dragon1-25Class 1Rob LockyerScott Younger-Dragon2 x Ilmor1400
On the pull racing1-38Class 1Rob JenkinsMichael JenkinsHarvey Robinson
James Robinson
Ashley Nihell
Cougar2 x RJ Marine1500
Silverline1-47Class 1Drew LangdonMiles Jennings-Outerlimits2 x Mercury1850
Vintage Torque1-88Class 1Gary AldingtonTom Gardner-FB Design1 x Express BBC950
Top Banana2-25Class 2Lee OrnsbyRoss Macgregor-Unknown2 x Mercury600
One Plus One2-34Class 2Wayne HarveyNeil HarveyAsh MurrayBuzzi/Sunseeker2 x Yanmar880
Fugitive2-130Class 2Stuart CuretonFrancis Whitley-Shakespeare2 x Yanmar630
Riptide Espresso & Records2-222Class 2Dave SheldonDave FlewinGary TolmanSpectre2 x Mercury800
Hell’s AngelsP-8Class 4Brian PeedellDavid SalterNicole PeedellHunton2 x Mercrusier600
Unipart LambsM-31Class 4Robin WardJeff HallRose LoresCougar2 x Chevrolet700
The Beaver ReturnsE-10Class 3EBrian PelhamThomas Pelham-Revenger2 x Chevrolet600
MandymooD-08Class 3DGlynn NorvallKevin Hunt-Evinrude1 x Evinrude250
PRS LogisticsD-16Class 3DMark PriestleyOdette Priestley-Pascoe1 x Volvo320
Renegade MasterD-28Class 3DAndrew FosterCharles Morris-Evinrude1 x Evinrude250
Da BombC-4Class 3CPeter ClarkeBrian Tait-Phantom1 x Mercury200
The ChiselerC-6Class 3CChris OwensJamie Owens-Phantom1 x Mercury200
JDRC-21Class 3CJohn DonnellyAndy Cousins-P1 RIB1 x Evinrude200
Just BubblinC-36Class 3CRod HawkinsDarren Elliott-Renegade1 x Mercury150
Rum RunnerC-48Class 3CMax JonesHarry Jones-Phantom Evo1 x Mercury225
Southampton Dry StackC-50Class 3CDennis ClemsonAdam Litchfield-Forgecraft1 x Mercury200
Madcrab RacingC-51Class 3CJack BobinNick CrouchMisscat1 x Mercury200
Ananab RacingC-77Class 3CGraham ReederMartin Foster-Mannerfelt1 x Mercury200
Motorvated RacingA-27Class 3BBarry CulverDavid RichardsPhantom 19G1 x Mercury115

ThunderCat Racing

Boat Name#DriverCo-DriverBuilderEngineHP
Lobster Bob02Stuart HollowayMatthew CitrineAquarius1 x Tohatsu50
Multispark Racing17Tom Williams-HawkesDom LangdonInfanta1 x Tohatsu50
Blackjack Racing & Evolution Marine21Ben CanteloJeremy LinfordGemini1 x Tohatsu50
Bulletproof46Marc NewtonTris CarpenterCeasar1 x Tohatsu50
Team Endeavour Racing60Tony ColtonJohnny BullymentAquarius1 x Tohatsu50
Team Endeavour Racing62Tony DayJack TaylorAquarius1 x Tohatsu50
Team Endeavour Racing63Scott KershawAaron HiltonAquarius1 x Tohatsu50
Team Endeavour Racing66Johnny SlaterJustin BoyleAquarius1 x Tohatsu50
Elite Racing87Lewis HuddySteve PuttGemini1 x Tohatsu50
MOTO Mac212Bradley ChuggSam DraperAquarius1 x Tohatsu50